• Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
74 - 76 Johnston St
Fitzroy 3065
ph: 9417 4155

Gigs

Wednesday
24/04/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Pam Salmon - Launch, Affection, Ivory Elephant

Thursday
25/04/2019
14:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

OLD BAR UNICORNS FUNDRAISER DAY AND NIGHT PARTY OF AWESOMENESS: Competition Team, Will Coyote, Actorslashmodel, Emily Ulman, Falconio, Spike The River, Legends Of Disco DJs, Raffle and footy on the big screen

Friday
26/04/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Buried Feather, Galaxy Folk, Baptism Of Uzi

Saturday Arvo
27/04/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Rachael Lia, Jothi

Saturday
27/04/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

The World At A Glance, Coward Punch - Launch, All Cats Go To Heaven, Ashbel

Sunday
28/04/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

BEERSOAKED SUNDAYS: Precision Auto, Shepparton Airplane, Black SheOak

Sunday arvo
28/04/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Carla Russo, Don't Text Your Ex

Monday
29/04/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Julia Shapiro (Chastity Belt), Rhea Caldwell

Wednesday
01/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Chillers - last show

Wednesday
01/05/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS upstairs in Satellite Gallery

Thursday
02/05/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Gun Laws, Tenderloins, RQBTL

Friday
03/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

T.K. Reeve - launch, Dan Howls, Mightiest Of Guns, Jess Parker & The Troubled Waters

Saturday
04/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Fair Maiden - launch, Primo, Mystery Guest

Saturday Arvo
04/05/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Gareth Skinner (Black Cab), Laura MacFarlane (Ninety-Nine)

Sunday
05/05/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

BEERSOAKED SUNDAYS: Typical, Way Shit, Varsity Cheerleader

Sunday Arvo
05/05/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Mogerlaine, The Great Emu War Casualties

Monday
06/05/2019
19:30:00
$5
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Perlinki, Armitage Shanks, Cowboy Tuesday

Tuesday
07/05/2019
19:00:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Melbourne City Mission & Sleep At The G Fundraiser: Batz, Shit Tatts, Bad Bangs, Claire Birchall

Wednesday
08/05/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS upstairs in Satellite Gallery

Thursday
09/05/2019
19:30:00
$
Bookmark and Share

Cathouse Canary, Lake Mountain, Tuk Tuk Mafia

Friday
10/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Black Heart Death Cult - launch, Pseudo Hive Mind, Jack Harlan & The Dead Crows, Fuzz Meadows

Saturday Arvo
11/05/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Rich Webb, The Dufranes

Saturday
11/05/2019
19:30:00

Bookmark and Share

Jacky Winter - launch, Bitch Diesel, Swim Team, Don Roff

Sunday Arvo
12/05/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Pete Lyrebird, Dan Hawkins (Trouble Peach)

Wednesday
15/05/2019
19:30:00
$5
Bookmark and Share

Kill Bell, Girl Germs, LVIV

Thursday
16/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Grace Cummings Band - launch, Teresa Duffy Richards, Zoe Fox & Bananaman

Friday
17/05/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Emilee South - launch, Spiral Perm

Saturday
18/05/2019
15:00:00

Bookmark and Share

Good Beer Week & Fixation Brewing Present: WEIRD PLACE FEST II

Sunday Arvo
19/05/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Pete Lyrebird

Thursday
23/05/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Tender Buttons

Friday
24/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Party Pest - launch, Dark Fair, Plaster Of Paris, Marville

Saturday
25/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Slush - Launch, Lazertits, Bad Bangs, Spiral Perm

Monday
27/05/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Cystic Nightmare, Genuine Fake, Pup Tentacle, Alphington

Thursday
30/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Good Pash - launch, Go Get Mum, The New Tropics

Friday
31/05/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Stiff Richards, Krul, Marlon Bando