• Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
74 - 76 Johnston St
Fitzroy 3065
ph: 9417 4155

Gigs

Wednesday
23/01/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Henry J. Sawyer, Duncan Phillips, Mitch A. Dillon

Wednesday
23/01/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS: Cult Of Sweat & Sculptallica upstairs in the gallery

Thursday
24/01/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Ezekial Ox (Residency), Laedj

Friday
25/01/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Face Face, Marville (Bris), Glomesh, The Tropes

Saturday
26/01/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Satanic Togas, The Nugs, Disco Junk

Sunday
27/01/2019
18:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

BEERSOAKED SUNDAYS: Hideous Sun Demon, Clam, Pistol Peaches

Sunday Arvo
27/01/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Rachel Caddy, Georgia Knight & Band

Monday
28/01/2019


Bookmark and Share

Closed

Tuesday
29/01/2019
19:00:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

SATELLITE GALLERY PRESENTS JACK DANGER EXHIBITION w/ The Gurdies, Deathbeat

Wednesday
30/01/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Reuban Unkovich's Death Attack, Moon Cup, Great Depression

Wednesday
30/01/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS: Cult Of Sweat & Sculptallica upstairs in the gallery

Thursday
31/01/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Ezekial Ox (Residency), Special Guests

Friday
01/02/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Tape/Off - launch, Dark Fair, No Sister, Rolling Shitshow

Saturday
02/02/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Born Lion, Jonesez, The Quarters, Sophisticated Dingo

Saturday Arvo
02/02/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Steve Tyssen, Yes Yes Whatever

Sunday
03/02/2019
19:30:00
$30
Bookmark and Share

BEERSOAKED SUNDAYS: Red City Radio (USA), Foxtrot, Dental Plan

Sunday Arvo
03/02/2019
15:00:00
Free entry
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Grey Whistle Test, Natasha Johanna, Elliott Brain

Monday
04/02/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Competition Team

Tuesday
05/02/2019
19:00:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Grewsum Tewsum

Wednesday
06/02/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

Psychomoto, Shapes Like Rapids, Seven Margaritas

Wednesday
06/02/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS: Cult Of Sweat & Sculptallica upstairs in the gallery

Thursday
07/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Magpie Diaries, Masco Sound System

Friday
08/02/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Muncie Girls (UK), Ben David (The Hardaches), The Lazy Susans

Saturday
09/02/2019
19:30:00
$18
Bookmark and Share

Kim Salmon - Launch, Dalicados, Magnetic Light (Beasts Of Bourbon/Scientists)

Saturday Arvo
09/02/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Little Mountain, Rin McArdle, Nina & Reuben

Sunday
09/02/2019
18:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

BEERSOAKED SUNDAYS: KAHLUA BREEZE, Richie 1250 & The Brides Of Christ, Thee Cha Cha Chas

Sunday Arvo
10/02/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Sports Bra, Shoptalk

Monday
11/02/2019
19:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: MS.45

Wednesday
13/02/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS: Cult Of Sweat & Sculptallica upstairs in the gallery

Thursday
14/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Nick Nuisance & The Delinquents, 100, Remotecontrolled

Friday
15/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Jackson Reid Briggs & The Heaters - Launch, The Tropes, Dearth, Lost Talk, Angstrom Space DJs

Saturday
16/02/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

EWAH & The Vision Of Paradise, The Morning After Girls, ATOM

Saturday Arvo
16/02/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: Luna, Nussy Music

Sunday
17/02/2019
18:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

BEERSOAKED SUNDAYS: KAHLUA BREEZE, The Tarantinos, Don't Thank Me, Spank Me

Sunday Arvo
17/02/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: Alastair Matcott, Moonlover

Monday
18/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Sudden Debt, Go Get Mum, Chess

Wednesday
20/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

City Rose (NSW), Cold Heat (NSW)

Wednesday
20/02/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS: Cult Of Sweat & Sculptallica upstairs in the gallery

Thursday
21/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Deathbeat - Launch, Plovers, Laedj

Friday
22/02/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Private Function - launch

Saturday
23/02/2019
19:30:00
$15
Bookmark and Share

Struggle Session (China), Scrotal Vice, Diploid, Umbilical Tentacle

Saturday Arvo
23/02/2019
15:00:00
Free
Bookmark and Share

Saturday Arvo: David Grimson

Sunday
24/02/2019
18:30:00
$8
Bookmark and Share

BEERSOAKED SUNDAYS: KAHLUA BREEZE x 2 sets, Bali Recognisable. Fundraiser for OXFAM TRAILWALKER

Sunday Arvo
24/02/2019
15:00:00
$5
Bookmark and Share

Sunday Arvo: King Zog (WA), Shroud

Monday
25/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

MUNDANE MONDAYS: Deceptive Bends (WA)

Wednesday
27/02/2019
18:30:00

Bookmark and Share

ALTERNATIVE WOMEN'S FITNESS: Cult Of Sweat & Sculptallica upstairs in the gallery

Thursday
28/02/2019
19:30:00
$10
Bookmark and Share

Drama - Launch